2019-2020 HONORS

 NAME SPORT HONORS
 ZAKEE SWANN FOOTBALL 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
1ST TEAM ALL-COUNTY
ALL-STATE GAME SELECTION 
NJ SPORTS ZONE ALL-STATE TEAM
MIKAI GBAYOR  FOOTBALL1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
1ST TEAM ALL-COUNTY
2ND TEAM ALL-STATE
1 ST TEAM ALL-GROUP IV
ESSEX CO. DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
NJ SPORTS ZONE ALL-STATE TEAM
ZAHIR SWANN  FOOTBALL1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
2ND TEAM ALL-COUNTY
2ND TEAM ALL-GROUP IV
NJ SPORTS ZONE ALL-STATE TEAM
NASIR CLERK  FOOTBALL 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
1ST TEAM ALL-COUNTY
2ND TEAM ALL-GROUP IV
NJ SPORTS ZONE ALL-STATE TEAM
ZAHIR ANGOY  FOOTBALL 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
2ND TEAM ALL-COUNTY
 TAIYON BATTLE FOOTBALL 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 AL-JAY HENDERSON FOOTBALL 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERNECE
 TYRELL EDWARDS FOOTBALL 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
JUSTIN JENKINS  FOOTBALL 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
1ST TEAM ALL-COUNTY
JUSTICE CALLOWAY  FOOTBALL 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 ZALYN SMITH FOOTBALL  1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 BENJAMIN DONAT FOOTBALL 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE 
 NASIR HARRISON FOOTBALL 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
DUAH GEORGE  FOOTBALL 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
RODELINE PAYOUTE  FOOTBALL 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
JAMAL JOSEPH  FOOTBALL 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
CLERVILLE RENAUD  FOOTBALL  2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 SERGIO JOSEPH FOOTBALL  2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
ABDUL SALAHUDDIN  FOOTBALL 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 RICO FOUNTAIN FOOTBALL 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
JAKE HARTER  FOOTBALL 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
OMAR JACKSON  FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION
 JEAN KEMSER DESINOR BOYS SOCCER 1ST TEAM-ALL CONFERENCE
1ST TEAM ALL-STATE
CHOUVENS GARCON BOYS SOCCER2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE 
GORDIMY LOUISBOYS SOCCER  HONORABLE MENTION
FRANK PEPRAH  BOYS SOCCER HONORABLE MENTION
KIMBERLIE SUFFRANT  GIRLS SOCCER 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
ANNIE MORELEON  GIRLS SOCCER 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
MARISOL VILLARREAL  GIRLS SOCCER HONORABLE MENTION
 JARED MANIFOLD BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
CATHIANA JEAN  GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 SANDRIANE NGATI GIRLS TENNIS 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 ALANIS DEJESUS GIRLS TENNIS 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 ANNA MANU GIRLS TENNIS 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 DJOUNASLINE PIERCIN GIRLS TENNIS 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 NEYESSA DERPHONSE GIRLS TENNIS 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 EUGENIA AMPOFO GIRLS TENNIS2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE 
 ANANDA RAY GIRLS TENNIS  2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
TAYLOR PHILLIPS  GIRLS VOLLEYBALL 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 FAITH PHILLIPS GIRLS VOLLEYBALL 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 ANIYAH MASSEY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL HONORABLE MENTION
 JADEN BOYD BOYS BOWLING 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 IBUKEN AROTIBA BOYS BOWLING  2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
YATABOU NJIE  GIRLS BOWLING 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 ANNA BCAYKE GIRLS BOWLING  2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 MOSES PIERRE BOYS BASKETBALL 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
1ST TEAM ALL-GROUP III
STATE ALL-STAR GAME SELECTION
 KARRIEM THOMAS BOYS BASKETBALL 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
3RD TEAM ALL-GROUP III
 KYMANI DUNBAR BOYS BASKETBALL 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
MVP OF GROUP III STATE SEMIFINALS
NAZAMIER BROOKS  BOYS BASKETBALL HONORABLE MENTION
MVP OF SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
 DEZLYN SEBASTIEN BOYS BASKETBALL HONORABLE MENTION
ANIYAH MASSEY  GIRLS BASKETBALL 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 CELINE CAESAR GIRLS BASKETBALL HONORABLE MENTION
 CARL BANKS WRESTLING 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
3RD PLACE - DISTRICTS
3RD PLACE - REGIONALS
STATE TOURNAMENT QUALIFIER
 JUSTIN JENKINS WRESTLING 1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
1ST PLACE - DISTRICTS
3RD PLACE - REGIONALS
STATE TOURNAMENT QUALIFIER
 JAYSON TURNER WRESTLING 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 MALACHI PURKETT WRESTLING 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 ISAIAH AUGUSTIN WRESTLING 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
2ND PLACE - DISTRICTS
LENSLEY THERLONGE  WRESTLING  2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
3RD PLACE - DISTRICTS
 ZALYN SMITH WRESTLING 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
3RD PLACE - DISTRICTS
 ZAIRE YOUNGER WRESTLING HONORABLE MENTION - SEC
3RD PLACE - DISTRICTS
 ANTHONY ELLIS WRESTLING 3RD PLACE - DISTRICTS
 DWIGHT HENRY BOYS INDOOR TRACKEVENT - 55M HURDLES
STATE CHAMPION 
SECTION CHAMPION 
ESSEX COUNTY CHAMPION
CONFERENCE CHAMPION
#3 TIME IN THE USA

EVENT - S.H. RELAY
NATIONAL CHAMPION

 CASHIEVE BLAIR BOYS INDOOR TRACKEVENT - S.H. RELAY
NATIONAL CHAMPION

 EVENT - 400M
6TH PLACE - STATE SECTIONAL
 MATHIAS LITUS BOYS INDOOR TRACKEVENT - S.H. RELAY
NATIONAL CHAMPION

 EVENT - HIGH JUMP
5TH PLACE - STATE SECTIONAL
QUALIFIER - MEET OF CHAMPIONS
 TEON DUNDAS BOYS INDOOR TRACK EVENT - 55M HURDLES
3RD PLACE - STATE SECTIONAL
QUALIFIER - MEET OF CHAMPIONS
JARED MANIFOLD  BOYS INDOOR TRACKEVENT - S.H. RELAY
NATIONAL CHAMPION

 EVENT - 55M HURDLES
2ND PLACE - STATE SECTIONAL

EVENT - 400M
5TH PLACE - STATE SECTIONAL
 TALIYAH HAYES GIRLS INDOOR TRACK EVENT - 55M HURDLES
6TH PLACE - STATE SECTIONAL
5TH PLACE - ESSEX COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 AZARIAH BATTLE GIRLS INDOOR TRACK EVENT - SHOT PUT
2ND PLACE - ESSEX COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS