2017-18 ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTIONS

 NAME SPORT SELECTION
 Desmond Marfo
 Boys Cross Country
 1st Team
 Michael Veltz
 Boys Cross Country
 1st Team
Oyeleke Adijat  Girls Cross Country
 1st Team
Taliyah Hayes Girls Cross Country 2nd Team
Joseph Stoichkov Boys Soccer
 1st Team
Pewee McDouglas Jr Boys Soccer
 2nd Team
Jean Coutyoute Boys Soccer
 2nd Team
Trenton Dundos Boys Soccer
 Honorable Mention
Kimberly Suffrant Girls Soccer
 1st Team
Sarah Smith Girls Soccer
2nd Team
Scharia Adolphe Girls Soccer
 Honorable Mention
Milanda Alexis Girls Tennis
 2nd Team
Stacia Gray Girls Tennis
 Honorable Mention
Sol Berrios Girls Volleyball
 1st Team
Cassandra Cheridor Girls Volleyball
 1st Team
 Liz Acosta
 Girls Volleyball
 Honorable Mention
Brandon Robinson Football 1st Team
 Nim Salaam
 Football 1st Team
 Jasiah Provillon
 Football 1st Team
 Ian Campbell
 Football 1st Team
 Lance Turay
 Football 1st Team
 Keyon Means-Bowman
 Football 1st Team
 Nashawn Brooks
 Football 1st Team
 Oldie Salaam
 Football 2nd Team
 Zakee Swann
 Football 2nd Team
 Zahir Swann
 Football 2nd Team
 Khalyfe Joyner
 Football 2nd Team
 Elton Jean-Baptist
 Football Honorable Mention
 Karriem Thomas
 Boys Basketball
 1st Team
 Kevin Kirkpatrick
 Boys Basketball
 2nd Team
Andrew Sylvestre Boys Basketball
 2nd Team
Kymani Dunbar Boys Basketball
 Honorable Mention
 Tiara Mahorn
 Girls Basketball
 1st Team
Aniyah Massey Girls Basketball
 2nd Team
Herbina Exume Girls Basketball
 Honorable Mention
 Keyon Means-Bowman
 Wrestling 2nd Team- 195lbs
 Nashawn Brooks
 Wrestling 2nd Team- 220lbs
 Carl Napolean
 Wrestling 2nd Team- HWT
 Carl Banks
 Wrestling 2nd Team- Open
 Nasir Gibbs
 Baseball Honorable Mention
 Sarah Smith
 Softball 1st Team
 Cassandra Cheridor
 Softball 1st Team
 Sol Berrios
 Softball 2nd Team
 Malika Springer
 Softball 2nd Team
 Zekiah Enos
 Softball Honorable Mention
 Dwight Henry
 Boys Outdoor Track
 1st Team - 100m
 Dwight Henry
 Boys Outdoor Track1st Team - 200m
 Desmond Marfo
Boys Outdoor Track 2nd Team - 1600m
 Michael Veltz
Boys Outdoor Track 2nd Team - Relay
 Keano Fearon
Boys Outdoor Track 2nd Team - Relay
 Devin Seward
Boys Outdoor Track 2nd Team - Relay
 Cordell Litus
Boys Outdoor Track 2nd Team - Relay
Oyeleke Adijat Girls Outdoor Track
 2nd Team - 3200m
Samuel Tekeste Boys Tennis
 1st Team
Immanual Tekeste Boys Tennis
 2nd Team
Frank Peprah Boys Tennis
 Honorable Mention