2012-13 Conference Honors

 SPORTATHLETE NAME  AWARD
 BOYS CROSS COUNTRYKADEEM WILLIS 1ST TEAM 
 BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RAMEEK LORING  1ST TEAM
  BOYS CROSS COUNTRYJOSMAR ADAMS  HONORABLE MENTION
BOYS SOCCER  MICHAEL CHARLEDRENS 1ST TEAM
BOYS SOCCER  MARC DESIR 1ST TEAM
 BOYS SOCCERPIERREVENS SIMON2ND TEAM 
 BOYS SOCCER EMILUS LORMIL  2ND TEAM
 BOYS SOCCER CLIFF PIERRE  2ND TEAM
 BOYS SOCCER  JHONY SAINT JEAN  HONORABLE MENTION
FOOTBALL  DEVON DAVIS 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL WILLIE BARR 1ST TEAM
 FOOTBALL KAHLEEF GRAVESANDE 1ST TEAM
 FOOTBALLGARLAND BARHAM  2ND TEAM
  FOOTBALLTRAVON WILSON  2ND TEAM
 FOOTBALL  DYVENOT BEAUBLANC HONORABLE MENTION

 GIRLS SOCCER CYNTHIA HENRY 1ST TEAM
 GIRLS SOCCER
 DADINE ALBERT HONORABLE MENTION 
GIRLS TENNIS  TRENNISSA ANDERSON 1ST TEAM
 GIRLS TENNIS CIERRA PREMPH 2ND TEAM
 GIRLS TENNIS YURITZA VARGAS HONORABLE MENTION
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL  NA'IMAH SPELLS 1ST TEAM
 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL  LINDA THOMAS HONORABLE MENTION
 BASEBALL PRINCE POLLEY 1ST TEAM
 BASEBALL ABIODUN LAWAL 1ST TEAM
 BASEBALL CHRIS PEREZ 1ST TEAM
 BASEBALL JOSHUA OGBENNAYA 2ND TEAM
 BASEBALLDON DELOACH  2ND TEAM
 BASEBALLOLAFSUNKANMI FADOJUTIMI  2ND TEAM
 BASEBALL KAYODE YOUNG HONORABLE MENTION
 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD REMEEK LORING
TRIPLE JUMP
1ST TEAM 
 BOYS TRACK AND FIELDROMARIO HERBERT
POLE VAULT 
 1ST TEAM
 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD KAHLEEF GRAVESANDE
ALL-AROUND
1ST TEAM 
 BOYS TRACK AND FIELDMARK DESIR
INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
 2ND TEAM
 BOYS TRACK AND FIELDJ. CLARK, D. RIVERA, M. DESIR, & K. GRAVESANDE 
RELAYS
2ND TEAM 
SOFTBALL MARIA SIMMONS  1ST TEAM
 SOFTBALL DIAMOND HARP 1ST TEAM
 SOFTBALLCHIQUELA DENNIS  2ND TEAM
 SOFTBALL NIKAYAH SIMPSON2ND TEAM 
BOWLING  DERICK ESTES 1ST TEAM
 BOWLING JAMES CUMMINGS 1ST TEAM
 BOWLING ALEXIS NEWTON 2ND TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL  MARIA SIMMONS 1ST TEAM
 GIRLS BASKETBALL JOINAY CARR 1ST TEAM
 GIRLS BASKETBALL KEMAYA POWELL 2ND TEAM
 WRESTLINGNYREEK LOYAL
113 LBS 
1ST TEAM 
 WRESTLINGEDWIGE GEDEON
145 LBS 
 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING ROMARIO HERBERT
152 LBS 
 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING  JOSHUA OGBENNAYA
195 LBS
 1ST TEAM
 WRESTLING NEHEMIAH SHURY
120 LBS
 2ND TEAM
 WRESTLINGTHADDEUS DOYLE
126 LBS 
 2ND TEAM
 WRESTLING DEMARI WILLIAMS
132 LBS
 2ND TEAM
 WRESTLING MATTHEW CARPENTER
182 LBS
 2ND TEAM
 WRESTLING D'JUENET BEEUBLONE
195 LBS
 2ND TEAM
WRESTLING  JEPTHE JEAN-PAUL HONORABLE MENTION